Malaysia is one of the most sought-after tourist destinations in South East Asia with an amalgamation of numerous culture. The conjunction of distinctive travel experiences, Malaysia blends exotic and contemporary ranging from beautiful islands, rainforests to amazing urban architectures. The country is replete with widespread attractions that keep travelers flocking the places throughout the year. Getting a Malaysia tourist visa, e visa or an eNTRI allows you to travel to Malaysia along with your family for a limited period as stated in the visa. All set to plan a trip to the Malay land! Bunch up as much knowledge as you can about Malaysia visa procedure. It is important to have thorough information about the visa application process. Glance through the documentation requirements in the following segment.

Types of Malaysia Visa

There are various ways to apply for the Malaysia tourist visa. Evisa and eNTRI – With the introduction of evisa and eNTRI, now you can get Malaysia in a very short notice. The visa is issued online and you must take a print of it before your travel.

Stamping visa– Malaysia stamping visa has the visa stamped on your passport.

Malaysia Tourist Visa Document Checklist

Here you can take a look at the document checklist required for Malaysia tourist visa.

· Passport with a minimum of 6 month’s validity.

· Hotel booking for the entire period of stay.

· Two copies of 3.5cm X 5.0cm passport-sized photos.

· Properly filled and signed VISA application form.

· Return flight tickets

· Six month’s bank statement mentioning my local address. (Not required if your passport has been issued in South India)

Browse through the post https://sanctumconsulting.in/blog/how-to-get-malaysia-visa-for-indian-na... to know more about Malaysia tourist visa

Author's Bio: