Natural Beverages, Magraw (coconut).

Magraw (Coconut).

Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera Linn.

Family: PLANE.
https://www.aletsat.com/

Other names: Maakon Magoon, Mapraaw (In basic) Heddung (Petchboon) Praaw, Mapraaw (The Southern Part) Yo (Malayu-- The Southern Part) Korsaa (Karen-- Mae Hongsorn) Dung (Chong-Chanburi) Pole (Karen - Karnijanuburi) Eiajee (Chinese).

Botanical features:

Trunk A perennial tree for about 20-30 meters high; the trunk which is thin and really high does not produce any branch.

leaves the leaves of a coconut tree to remain in a substance form, feather-like shape. They are long, narrow, and pointed at the end with shiny, deep green color.

BlossomsA cluster of little-- sized flowers growing at the fragrant of husk which covers small blooms. There are 6 petals of a blossom. Every cluster includes endurances and pistils, at the end and base, respectively.

Fruita coconut has a round or oblong shape with a smooth external husk. The young coconut is green and turns brown when totally ripe. The middle part is soft fiber. The inner part is tough (the endocarp).

Usage:

As for foods, the young coconut tree crown is for fried foods and curries. Young coconut is edible as fresh or being burnt in addition to being cooked a hormone (a Thai dish consisting of steamed fish or chicken in coconut cream and chili sauce). The cluster, with its cut suggestion, produces syrup for nametag peep (sugar made from coconut syrup) liquor, and vinegar. Coconut milk is made into margarine and cooking oil. Coconut meat is squeezed into coconut milk or coconut cream for cooking, desserts, and coconut oil.

Food value coconut meat contains about 65% oil with high phosphorus, calcium, carbohydrate, and others. Coconut oil consists of varieties of fats that produce a rancid smell if left too long.

Dried or fresh coconut meal is for nourishing the body's energy, reducing urinary discomfort, and getting rid of parasitic worms as well as being a medicinal drug. Oil drawn out from coconut meat or the hard husk is utilized to cure the wounds burnt by hot water.
Nam Mapraaw (Coconut Juice);.

IngredientsMapraaw Namhom (Sweet-smell coconut milk) Syrup.

Young coconut is edible as fresh or being burnt as well as being prepared a hormone (a Thai dish consisting of steamed fish or chicken in coconut cream and chili sauce). The cluster, with its cut pointer, produces syrup for nametag peep (sugar made from coconut syrup) alcohol, and vinegar. Coconut milk is made into margarine and cooking oil. Coconut meat is squeezed into coconut milk or coconut cream for cooking, desserts, and coconut oil.

Oil drawn out from coconut meat or the tough husk is used to treat the wounds burnt by hot water.

Your site Click here to visit the main site
https://www.aletsat.com/

Author's Bio: 

Mein Name ist Youssef Ibrahim, ich liebe es seit mehr als 10 Jahren, Artikel zu schreiben