New Zealand is additionally a decent choice for Immigrants nowadays. New Zealand is viewed as 153 rd biggest national economy in the world. New Zealand has a standout amongst the most globalized economy where its primary pay relies upon International exchange.

Whether you want to live, work, study, start a business, invest or retire in New Zealand, the first step is to define the type of visa you need.
Tourist Visa
Very easy to obtain from New Zealand High Commission or New Zealand Tourist Visa Consultants the tourist visa costs about NZ$ 170. There is a requirement that the passport must not expire within three months of travel and two passport size photos are required.

Permanent Residence Visa
It is the visa that gives you the opportunity to live permanently in New Zealand. It allows you to work, to create a business, to study, it even gives the right to vote and permits to be eligible for retirement from the New Zealand government under certain conditions. The most direct way to obtain a resident visa is to apply under the "skilled immigrant" category. This category requires a minimum number of points based on a set of criteria: age, qualified job offer, work experience, degrees and diplomas, and close family in New Zealand. It is also possible to obtain the residence visa by family reunification, or via the investor category, or after an entrepreneur visa or certain work visas.

Investor Visa
An investor can obtain a residence visa through two categories:

The "Investor" category requires obtaining a minimum number of points based on a set of criteria: a minimum investment of NZ $ 3 million (in equities, bonds or invested in commercial or residential real estate), and also depends on age, the skill level of English and work experience.

The "Investor Plus" category is not based on a points system but requires a minimum investment of NZ $ 10 million.

Work Visa
Obtaining a work visa requires an offer of employment. The visa will be valid for a period of 1 to 5 years with the possibility of being renewed. Only certain work visas allow applying for residence after 2 years.

Aspire world Immigration Consultancy Services LLP offers a wide range of immigration Visa services including Job Visa for Canada, Tourist Visa for Canada and Investor Visa for Canada etc

If you are looking to Study Visa, Work Visa, Visit Visa, Invest Visa or Migrate to Canada, Contact Us We are India's most reliable and trusted Immigration & Visa Company.

For more info, you can call us at - +911147094723, +91-9711287974 and visit us aspireworldcareers.com

Author's Bio: 

Aspire World Immigration Consultancy is one of The Best New Zealand Visa Consultants in Delhi, India We provide best Visa Services in Delhi, India.